ATLANTIC LEAGUE
FINANCIAL REPORT
03/01/2026
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 High Point Rockers $139,000
2 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $135,200
3 Staten Island FerryHawks $135,000
4 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $135,000
5 Long Island Ducks $134,100
6 Charleston Dirty Birds $134,000
7 Lancaster Barnstormers $128,500
8 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $126,500
9 York Revolution $126,100
10 Lexington Legends $125,000
Rank Team Attendance
1 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs 0
2 York Revolution 0
3 Long Island Ducks 0
4 Staten Island FerryHawks 0
5 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars 0
6 High Point Rockers 0
7 Lexington Legends 0
8 Gastonia Ghost Peppers 0
9 Charleston Dirty Birds 0
10 Lancaster Barnstormers 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $0
2 York Revolution $0
3 Long Island Ducks $0
4 Staten Island FerryHawks $0
5 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $0
6 High Point Rockers $0
7 Lexington Legends $0
8 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $0
9 Charleston Dirty Birds $0
10 Lancaster Barnstormers $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Lexington Legends $658,854
2 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $644,000
3 Charleston Dirty Birds $636,720
4 High Point Rockers $630,000
5 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $625,660
6 York Revolution $625,660
7 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $617,148
8 Long Island Ducks $607,453
9 Lancaster Barnstormers $583,603
10 Staten Island FerryHawks $563,584
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 Charleston Dirty Birds $26,000
2 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $26,000
3 Long Island Ducks $25,000
4 Staten Island FerryHawks $25,000
5 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $25,000
6 High Point Rockers $25,000
7 Lexington Legends $25,000
8 Lancaster Barnstormers $25,000
9 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $25,000
10 York Revolution $25,000
Rank Team Merchandising
1 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $0
2 York Revolution $0
3 Long Island Ducks $0
4 Staten Island FerryHawks $0
5 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $0
6 High Point Rockers $0
7 Lexington Legends $0
8 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $0
9 Charleston Dirty Birds $0
10 Lancaster Barnstormers $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Lexington Legends $683,854
2 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $670,000
3 Charleston Dirty Birds $662,720
4 High Point Rockers $655,000
5 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $650,660
6 York Revolution $650,660
7 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $642,148
8 Long Island Ducks $632,453
9 Lancaster Barnstormers $608,603
10 Staten Island FerryHawks $588,584
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $0
2 York Revolution $0
3 Long Island Ducks $0
4 Staten Island FerryHawks $0
5 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $0
6 High Point Rockers $0
7 Lexington Legends $0
8 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $0
9 Charleston Dirty Birds $0
10 Lancaster Barnstormers $0
Rank Team Current Budget
1 High Point Rockers $1,140,000
2 Lancaster Barnstormers $970,000
3 Southern Maryland Blue Crabs $960,000
4 Long Island Ducks $740,000
5 Staten Island FerryHawks $640,000
6 York Revolution $540,000
7 Gastonia Ghost Peppers $496,000
8 Hagerstown Flying Boxcars $426,000
9 Charleston Dirty Birds $306,000
10 Lexington Legends $172,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 David Hess High Point $17,000  
2 Ljay Newsome Gastonia $15,200  
3 Johnny Barbato Hagerstown $15,000  
4 Josh Palacios Staten Island $15,000  
5 Trevor Bauer Long Island $14,000  
6 Keyvius Sampson Charleston $14,000  
7 Phillip Diehl Lancaster $8,500  
8 Kent Emanuel High Point $7,000  
9 Alejandro De Aza Southern Maryland $6,500  
10 Tomo Otosaka York $6,100  
11 Wilmer Difo Long Island $5,100  
12 Osvaldo Abreu Hagerstown $0  
13 Spencer Adams Gastonia $0  
14 Tayler Aguilar Staten Island $0  
15 Luke Albright Lancaster $0  
16 A.J. Alexy Lancaster $0  
17 Daniel Arroyo Hagerstown $0  
18 Eddy Arteaga York $0  
19 Jacob Asa Long Island $0  
20 Jose Atencio High Point $0  
21 Luis Atiles Staten Island $0  
22 Andy Atwood Lexington $0  
23 Jonny Barditch Gastonia $0  
24 Alec Barger High Point $0  
25 Austin Bates York $0  
CHARLESTON DIRTY BIRDS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$170,500
Player Payroll$134,000
Current Budget$306,000
Projected Balance$1,584,270
  
Average Player Salary$14,000
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Keyvius Sampson$14,000
 2) Narciso Crook$0
 3) Jose Cruz$0
 4) Zach Daniels$0
 5) Franck De La Rosa$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$636,720
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$26,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$662,720
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$662,720
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance215,250
Attendance per Game3,075
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,085,280
Season Ticket Revenue$636,720
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$30,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,570
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$134,000
Staff Expenses$170,500
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$1,465,070
  
Total Revenue$1,769,570
Total Expenses$304,500
BALANCE$0
GASTONIA GHOST PEPPERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$359,475
Player Payroll$135,200
Current Budget$496,000
Projected Balance$1,403,755
  
Average Player Salary$15,200
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Ljay Newsome$15,200
 2) Spencer Adams$0
 3) Jonny Barditch$0
 4) Blake Brown$0
 5) Xavier Casserilla$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$644,000
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$26,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$670,000
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$670,000
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance217,700
Attendance per Game3,110
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,097,600
Season Ticket Revenue$644,000
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$30,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,710
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$135,200
Staff Expenses$359,475
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$1,294,635
  
Total Revenue$1,789,310
Total Expenses$494,675
BALANCE$0
HAGERSTOWN FLYING BOXCARS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$289,985
Player Payroll$135,000
Current Budget$426,000
Projected Balance$1,332,242
  
Average Player Salary$15,000
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Johnny Barbato$15,000
 2) Osvaldo Abreu$0
 3) Daniel Arroyo$0
 4) Trey Braithwaite$0
 5) Michael Brewer$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$617,148
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$642,148
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$642,148
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance200,410
Attendance per Game2,863
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$966,091
Season Ticket Revenue$617,148
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$18,480
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$135,000
Staff Expenses$289,985
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$1,205,734
  
Total Revenue$1,630,719
Total Expenses$424,985
BALANCE$0
HIGH POINT ROCKERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$983,080
Player Payroll$139,000
Current Budget$1,140,000
Projected Balance$755,470
  
Average Player Salary$12,000
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) David Hess$17,000
 2) Kent Emanuel$7,000
 3) Jose Atencio$0
 4) Alec Barger$0
 5) Daniel Blair$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$630,000
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$655,000
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$655,000
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance212,870
Attendance per Game3,041
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,072,960
Season Ticket Revenue$630,000
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,430
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$139,000
Staff Expenses$983,080
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$627,310
  
Total Revenue$1,749,390
Total Expenses$1,122,080
BALANCE$0
LANCASTER BARNSTORMERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$834,635
Player Payroll$128,500
Current Budget$970,000
Projected Balance$802,345
  
Average Player Salary$8,500
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Phillip Diehl$8,500
 2) Luke Albright$0
 3) A.J. Alexy$0
 4) Jalen Battles$0
 5) Jason Bollman$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$583,603
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$608,603
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$608,603
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance207,620
Attendance per Game2,966
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$994,309
Season Ticket Revenue$583,603
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$16,800
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$128,500
Staff Expenses$834,635
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$660,577
  
Total Revenue$1,623,712
Total Expenses$963,135
BALANCE$0
LEXINGTON LEGENDS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$45,690
Player Payroll$125,000
Current Budget$172,000
Projected Balance$1,686,000
  
Average Player Salary$0
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Andy Atwood$0
 2) EJ Cumbo$0
 3) Brenden Dixon$0
 4) Weston Eberly$0
 5) Jackson Feltner$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$658,854
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$683,854
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$683,854
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance203,560
Attendance per Game2,908
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,030,694
Season Ticket Revenue$658,854
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$18,970
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$125,000
Staff Expenses$45,690
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$1,566,828
  
Total Revenue$1,737,518
Total Expenses$170,690
BALANCE$0
LONG ISLAND DUCKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$602,640
Player Payroll$134,100
Current Budget$740,000
Projected Balance$1,027,865
  
Average Player Salary$9,550
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Trevor Bauer$14,000
 2) Wilmer Difo$5,100
 3) Jacob Asa$0
 4) Jorge Bonifacio$0
 5) Marcus Chiu$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$607,453
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$632,453
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$632,453
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance207,760
Attendance per Game2,968
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$992,299
Season Ticket Revenue$607,453
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,500
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$134,100
Staff Expenses$602,640
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$909,512
  
Total Revenue$1,646,252
Total Expenses$736,740
BALANCE$0
SOUTHERN MARYLAND BLUE CRABS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$832,130
Player Payroll$126,500
Current Budget$960,000
Projected Balance$890,163
  
Average Player Salary$6,500
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Alejandro De Aza$6,500
 2) Ethan Bates$0
 3) Danny Bautista Jr$0
 4) Jamari Baylor$0
 5) Dylan Beck$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$625,660
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$650,660
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$650,660
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance200,900
Attendance per Game2,870
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,021,719
Season Ticket Revenue$625,660
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,990
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$126,500
Staff Expenses$832,130
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$735,739
  
Total Revenue$1,694,369
Total Expenses$958,630
BALANCE$0
STATEN ISLAND FERRYHAWKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$499,325
Player Payroll$135,000
Current Budget$640,000
Projected Balance$1,124,771
  
Average Player Salary$15,000
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Josh Palacios$15,000
 2) Tayler Aguilar$0
 3) Luis Atiles$0
 4) Lamar Briggs$0
 5) Nick Decker$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$563,584
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$588,584
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$588,584
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance211,610
Attendance per Game3,023
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,002,330
Season Ticket Revenue$563,584
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$15,890
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$135,000
Staff Expenses$499,325
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$976,479
  
Total Revenue$1,610,804
Total Expenses$634,325
BALANCE$0
YORK REVOLUTION
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$411,960
Player Payroll$126,100
Current Budget$540,000
Projected Balance$1,310,733
  
Average Player Salary$6,100
League Average Salary$11,218
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Tomo Otosaka$6,100
 2) Eddy Arteaga$0
 3) Austin Bates$0
 4) Denny Bentley$0
 5) Ben Blackwell$0
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$625,660
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$25,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$650,660
Total Expenses$0
BALANCE$650,660
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance200,900
Attendance per Game2,870
Starting Balance$0
  
Gate Revenue$1,021,719
Season Ticket Revenue$625,660
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$29,000
Merchandising Revenue$17,990
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$126,100
Staff Expenses$411,960
Other Expenses$0
  
Misc Expenses-$1,156,309
  
Total Revenue$1,694,369
Total Expenses$538,060
BALANCE$0
Thursday, October 29th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.5 Build 84